Is TOMATO SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOMATO SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping


