Is Tomato Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic tomato puree, sea salt, organic red pepper, citric acid.

Check Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping