Is TOMATO SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS.
Check TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish


