Is Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Tomato Puree (80%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Spice Extracts.

Check Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingCooking BaseSauceSandwich