Is TOMATO SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY TOMATO* 41%, TOMATO* 35%, SUNDRIED TOMATO*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CAPERS*, BASIL*, ORGANIC GRAPE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, OREGANO*, CHILI PEPPER*, ROSEMARY*.

Check TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep