Is Tomato Soup Condensed Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • high fructose p wheat flour

high fructose p wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, High Fructose P Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Amoring, Citric Acid, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Cooked With Sorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Monopotassium Phosphate, Care In The Cumplel's Water, Tomato Paste Usa Campbell Soup Company J Camden, Nj, U,s,a, 08103-1701

Check Tomato Soup Condensed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep