Is Waitrose Cream of Tomato Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, tomato (24%), single cream (milk) (9%), carrot, onion, tomato purée, sugar, cornflour, sherry vinegar, rapeseed oil, salt, paprika, smoked paprika, white pepper
Check Waitrose Cream of Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cream of Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunch


