Is TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE Egg Free?

Description
Soft, airy bites deliver a mildly tangy, savory profile with a creamy melt and tender, custard-like texture. Consumers report convenient, quick breakfasts or snacks, good reheating performance, and consistent portioning; some note uneven seasoning and occasional dryness after microwaving. Suitable for grab-and-go meals and light brunches and portable for commuters.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, airy bites deliver a mildly tangy, savory profile with a creamy melt and tender, custard-like texture. Consumers report convenient, quick breakfasts or snacks, good reheating performance, and consistent portioning; some note uneven seasoning and occasional dryness after microwaving. Suitable for grab-and-go meals and light brunches and portable for commuters.
Ingredients
Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose And Dextrose (To Prevent Caking)), Tomato, Rice Starch, Unsaltted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Less Of Spinach, Canola Oil, Salt, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)
Check TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


