Is Tomato, Spinach & Lentil Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water*, chopped tomato (30%), lentil (7%), diced red pepper, spinach (6%), diced onion, tomato paste, carrot, balsamic vinegar, olive oil, cornflour, sea salt*, sugar, garlic purée, ground paprika, cracked black pepper.

Check Tomato, Spinach & Lentil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Pouch, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly SweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStewSandwich Tilling?Garnishing