Is TOMATO & SWEET BASIL SOUP, TOMATO & SWEET BASIL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES IN JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check TOMATO & SWEET BASIL SOUP, TOMATO & SWEET BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO & SWEET BASIL SOUP, TOMATO & SWEET BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep