Is Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Umami Papi Chilli Oil Pasta Sauce 390g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (85%) (diced, crushed, puree from paste), canola oil, Umami Papi chilli oil (3.5%) (*soy*), garlic, onion flakes, tapioca flour, yeast extract, salt, herbs (bay leaf, parsley), white pepper.

Check Leggo's Gourmet Tomato & Umami Papi Chilli Oil Pasta Sauce 390g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping