Is Tomatoes, Italian Choice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt
Check Tomatoes, Italian Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomatoes, Italian Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tomatoes, Italian Choice is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingCooking


