Is Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pepperoni made with pork
- pork stock
- chicken
- cooked in pork fat
- beef fat
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- processed with natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +3 more
pepperoni made with pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping (Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Cooked In Pork Fat Or Beef Fat Or Vegetable Oil), Tomato Paste, Vegetable Blend (Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Black Olives With Salt & Ferrous Gluconate), Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Processed With Natural Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, , Beta-carotene (Color)), Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)), Salt, Sugar, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic), Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tombstone Orginal Supreme 12in 20.8oz Box - 20.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


