Is Tombumble Smooth Peanut Butter Flake Candy With Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts*, Cane Sugar*, Salt, Vanilla, Bittersweet Chocolate* (cacao Beans*, Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Vanilla Beans*) *organic Contains Peanuts. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Tombumble Smooth Peanut Butter Flake Candy With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tombumble Smooth Peanut Butter Flake Candy With Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Flake


