Is Tom's Barbeque Sauce Barbeque Sauce, The Original Florida Style, Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, 1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric And Spices), Tomato Paste, High-Fructose Corn Syrup, Louisiana Style Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt And Xanthan Gum), Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (As A Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (As A Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Tom's Barbeque Sauce Barbeque Sauce, The Original Florida Style, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's Barbeque Sauce Barbeque Sauce, The Original Florida Style, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


