Is TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More of the Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Acetate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ethic Acid, Acetic Acid, Colors (Extractives of Turmeric and Annatto, Titanium Dioxide), Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5), Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate.
Check TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOM'S, BUGLES, CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


