Is Toms & Luke Snackaballs Chocolate Dark Cacao Nib Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (56%), Cocoa Solids (29%)(Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder), Organic Cacao Nibs (8%), Pumpkin Seeds (7%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Desiccated Coconut.

Check Toms & Luke Snackaballs Chocolate Dark Cacao Nib against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item