Is Tom's Nacho Tortilla Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SLAT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40), ACETIC ACID.

Check Tom's Nacho Tortilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tom's Nacho Tortilla is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping