Is Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- carmine
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Flavor, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Color (Carmine), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


