Is Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine
- beef gelatin
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Flavor, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Color (Carmine), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toms, Red Ferrari Cars Firm Gummi (Ferrari Kart) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


