Is Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rind, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dry Vinegar Flavor (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactose (Milk), Tartaric Acid), Malic Acid, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Contains: Milk
Check Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Where to buy
Toms Tom's Pork Skins Vinegar Salt Sngl Srv is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


