Is TOM'S, TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE, NACHO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40), ACETIC ACID.
Check TOM'S, TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOM'S, TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


