Is Tone It Up Organic Protein Vanilla Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend* (pea Protein Isolate*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Natural Flavors*, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides*, Guar Gum*, Gum Acacia*, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract*, Monk Fruit Extract.* *organic. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, And Eggs.
Check Tone It Up Organic Protein Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone It Up Organic Protein Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


