Is Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Cinnamon Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors chicory root fiber
natural flavors chicory root fiber
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Chia Protein, Oatmilk (gluten-free Oats, Water)), Natural Flavors Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Creamer (coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs.
Check Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Supplement · Powder


