Is Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Cinnamon Roll Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut creamer
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Chia Protein, Oatmilk (gluten-free Oats, Water)), Natural Flavors Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Creamer (coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs.
Check Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone It Up Plant Based Protein Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Supplement · Powder


