Is Tone's Blackened Seasoning Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Dried Chili Pepper, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Paprika, Spices, Dried Cayenne Pepper, White Pepper, Rice Hulls, Paprika Extractives (color).
Check Tone's Blackened Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Blackened Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading


