Is Tone's Canadian Steak Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, and Red Pepper.

Check Tone's Canadian Steak Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tone's Canadian Steak Seasoning Blend | Spoonful