Is Tone's Pure Lemon Extract, 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Oil Of Lemon
Check Tone's Pure Lemon Extract, 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Pure Lemon Extract, 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tone's Pure Lemon Extract, 1 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartHy-Vee
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


