Is Tone's Taco Seasoning - 23 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Robust, savory spice blend with a fine, powdery texture that mixes easily into meats, beans, sauces and dips; commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos and home-cooked Mexican-style dishes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, large value size, versatility and convenience, with many praising ease of use and reliable seasoning results, consistent texture.

Description
Robust, savory spice blend with a fine, powdery texture that mixes easily into meats, beans, sauces and dips; commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos and home-cooked Mexican-style dishes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, large value size, versatility and convenience, with many praising ease of use and reliable seasoning results, consistent texture.
Ingredients
DRIED CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), DISODIUM INOSINATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ONION.
Check Tone's Taco Seasoning - 23 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Taco Seasoning - 23 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tone's Taco Seasoning - 23 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


