Is Tone's Taco Seasoning Blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (AS COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION EXTRACTIVES, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Tone's Taco Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tone's Taco Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch