Is Tone's Taco Seasoning Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (AS COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION EXTRACTIVES, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Tone's Taco Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Taco Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Tone's Taco Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


