Is Tone's Taco Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried chili pepper and other spices, corn flour, salt, dextrose, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), disodium inosinate, extractives of paprika (color), natural flavor, extractives of onion, ingredientes: chile seco y otras especias, harina de maiz, sal, dextrosa, maltodextrina, cebolla en polvo, ajo en polvo, dioxido silicio (como antiaglomerante) inosinato disodico, extracto de paprika (colorante) sabor natural, extractos de cebolla b,g foods, inc,, parsippany, nj 07054 usa contains a bioengineered food ingredient contiene un ingrediente producido con bioingenieria "spice advice"® 1-800-247-5251 www,tones,com ©2022 b,g foods, inc, 0 41351 91848 for recipes peel here 1152732
Check Tone's Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Taco Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


