Is Tongan Vanilla Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Tongan Vanilla Beans
Check Tongan Vanilla Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tongan Vanilla Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tongan Vanilla Beans is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Pod, Dried
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


