Is TONGUE BOMB, POPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MALTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, GRAPE FLAVOR, COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1), (ACID > 10%).

Check TONGUE BOMB, POPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TONGUE BOMB, POPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCarbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping