Is Tongue Tinglers Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (maltose syrup, sugar, dextrose, apple juice concentrate), Water, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Tartaric acid, Fumaric acid, Artificial flavours, Pectin, Sodium citrate, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF.
Check Tongue Tinglers Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tongue Tinglers Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


