Is Tonic Health High Dose Winter Immunity Lemon & Honey Sachet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • natural honey flavouring

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Bulking Agent (Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Honey Flavouring, Ginger Extract (Zingiber Officinale), Zinc Citrate, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)

Check Tonic Health High Dose Winter Immunity Lemon & Honey Sachet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tonic Health High Dose Winter Immunity Lemon & Honey Sachet is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHoneySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go