Is Tonic Water Mixer, 6.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly effervescent with a crisp, slightly bitter-sweet taste, this 6.8 fl oz mixer provides a sparkling mouthfeel and clean finish. Commonly used to build classic gin or vodka cocktails, spritzes, and citrus highballs or to top sodas. Reviewers praise consistent carbonation and convenient single-serve packaging; some note it’s somewhat sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings including natural quinine
natural flavorings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly effervescent with a crisp, slightly bitter-sweet taste, this 6.8 fl oz mixer provides a sparkling mouthfeel and clean finish. Commonly used to build classic gin or vodka cocktails, spritzes, and citrus highballs or to top sodas. Reviewers praise consistent carbonation and convenient single-serve packaging; some note it’s somewhat sweet.
Ingredients
carbonated spring water, sugar, citric acid, natural flavorings including natural quinine
Check Tonic Water Mixer, 6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonic Water Mixer, 6.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tonic Water Mixer, 6.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


