Is Tonik High Protein Chocolate Peanut Layered Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- glycerol
- natural flavouring
- humectant
- +1 more
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tonik Protein Blend (26%) (whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Salt), Milk Solids, Hydrolysed Whey Protein Concentrate), No Added Sugar Milk Protein Chocolate (18%) (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavouring), Dietary Fibres (soluble Corn Fibre, Polydextrose, Isomalto-oligosaccharide), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sorbitol, Monk Fruit), Humectant (glycerol (plant Derived)), Sunflower Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin), Colouring (caramel I), Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Gelling Agent (pectin)). Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts.
Check Tonik High Protein Chocolate Peanut Layered Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonik High Protein Chocolate Peanut Layered Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


