Is TonNino Light Tuna Fillets in Spring Water Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TUNA, WATER AND SALT.

Check TonNino Light Tuna Fillets in Spring Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TonNino Light Tuna Fillets in Spring Water is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep