Is Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna fish
tuna fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Fish, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices And Garlic Oil. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Egg, And Wheat.
Check Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water Can (4-Pack) - 5 oz
StarKist® Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 5 oz Can (12-Pack)
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 2.6 oz Pouch (8-Pack)
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water , 5 oz Can, 4-Pack
Where to buy
Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


