Is Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Ventresca Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna Fish Fillets (Ventresca), Olive Oil (Non-hydrogenated), and Sea Salt.

Check Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Ventresca Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Ventresca Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go