Is Tony Chachere's The Original Creole Seasoning Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). Manufactured On Equipment That Uses (milk, Soy, And Wheat).

Check Tony Chachere's The Original Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingMeal Prep
Shellfish Free? Tony Chachere's The Original Creole Seasoning | Spoonful