Is Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Potassium Chloride, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic), Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSeasoningSavory Dish


