Is Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICE BLEND (SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], GARLIC), MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, SULFITING AGENT.), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE; LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Creole Style Steakhouse 30 Minute Marinade 12 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


