Is Tony Chachere's Injectables Butter & Jalapeño Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeño Pepper Puree (jalapeño Peppers, Water, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Acetic Acid, Creole Seasoning (salt, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Spices, Chili Powder, Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic), Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta.
Check Tony Chachere's Injectables Butter & Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Injectables Butter & Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryButtery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping


