Is Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Tony Chachere's Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter 17 oz is a unique butter marinade that adds a delicious Creole flavor to meat. It can be used for basting or injecting meat, providing a convenient and flavorful way to enhance the taste of your dishes. One notable feature of this marinade is that it is made with no calories or fat, making it a healthier option for those conscious about their dietary intake. While there is no specific information available about what people think of this product, the combination of a buttery Creole-style marinade with the convenience of injection makes it a promising choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tony Chachere's Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter 17 oz is a unique butter marinade that adds a delicious Creole flavor to meat. It can be used for basting or injecting meat, providing a convenient and flavorful way to enhance the taste of your dishes. One notable feature of this marinade is that it is made with no calories or fat, making it a healthier option for those conscious about their dietary intake. While there is no specific information available about what people think of this product, the combination of a buttery Creole-style marinade with the convenience of injection makes it a promising choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Water, Salt, Creole Seasoning (Salt, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Chili Powder, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE
UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED, EUROPEAN STYLE
Where to buy
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


