Is Tony Chachere's Injectables Roasted Garlic & Herb Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Base (molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies (fish), Tamarind), Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Garlic Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Lemon Oil. Contains Fish.
Check Tony Chachere's Injectables Roasted Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Injectables Roasted Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


