Is Tony Chachere's Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb w/ Injector, 17-Ounce (Pack of 3) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Molasses, Spices And Herbs, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Onion, Bell Peppers, Sodium Benzoate, Shallots, Tamarind, Anchovies
Check Tony Chachere's Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb w/ Injector, 17-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb w/ Injector, 17-Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Marinade Roasted Garlic & Herb w/ Injector, 17-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


