Is Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltySpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing


