Is Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). Manufactured on equipment that uses (Milk, Soy and Wheat).

Check Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingGarnishing